Beth Wolf
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1881095438
Beth Wolf CCC-SLP
Speech-Language Pathologist
She is located at 72 Pomperaug Road in Woodbury, CT 06798. Can help patients with the following: Apraxia of Speech (AOS), Constipation, Delayed Speech, Executive Function, Social Communication Disorders, Stuttering. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1881095438. Appointment can be made via the phone number (203) 510-5855.
Conditions treated
Beth Wolf, being an speech-language pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Beth Wolf.
- Accent Modification
- Aphasia
- Apraxia of Speech (AOS)
- Auditory Processing Disorder
- Aural Rehabilitation
- Autism
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Cognitive-Communication Disorders
- Constipation
- Delayed Speech
- Dysarthria
- Dyslexia
- Executive Function
- Expressive Language Disorders
- Feeding and Swallowing
- Pediatric Constipation
- Progressive Neurological Disorders
- Receptive Language Disorders
- Social Communication Disorders
- Speech Disorders
- Stuttering
- Swallowing Disorders
- Traumatic Brain Injury
Looking for more Speech-Language Pathologists?
Here are speech-language pathologists in Connecticut you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1354 Chapel Street New Haven, 6511, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 13 Park Lawn Drive Bethel, 6801, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1060 Main Street South Windsor, 6074, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 10 Cook Circle Trumbull, 6611, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 124 Hopmeadow Road Bristol, 6010, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 102 Dyer Avenue Collinsville, 6019, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: Building 2 101 North Plains Industrial Road Wallingford, 6492, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 137 Tremont Street Newington, 6111, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 100 100 Melrose Avenue Greenwich, 6830, CT
- Gender: Female
- Address: 112 Denison Drive Guilford, 6437, CT
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Beth Wolf treat?
Beth Wolf provides treatment for Apraxia of Speech (AOS), Constipation, Delayed Speech, Executive Function, Social Communication Disorders, Stuttering. For the full list see this list.
Does Beth Wolf accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Beth Wolf accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Beth Wolf?
Beth Wolf's office is located at 72 Pomperaug Road in Woodbury, CT 06798.